POLICY ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Dear Customers, Visitors, Business Partners;

As Denge Gayrimenkul Değerleme ve Danışmanlık A.Ş. (DENGE), we care about the security of your personal data. According to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) No 6698 and within the scope of our clarification obligation as the Data Supervisor, we would like to inform you about the processes of processing your personal data.

1- IDENTITY OF THE DATA SUPERVISOR

According to KVKK, the addressee “Data Supervisor” is Denge Gayrimenkul Değerleme ve Danışmanlık Anonim Şirket; which is registered in İstanbul Trade Registry with registration number 560028, with central registration system number (Mersis) 0291077994800017; the registered office of which is located in Cevizli Mah. Tugay Yolu Cad. Ofisim İstanbul B Blok No:20 Ofis No: 33-34-35-37 Maltepe/İSTANBUL.

2- WHICH PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED AND PROCESSED WITH WHICH METHOD AND PURPOSE?

Our company performs the valuation of movable and immovable properties and prepares reports upon the demand received from its customers in line with its field of activity.  Within this scope, your personal data is obtained directly from you or from real or legal persons that you designate as intermediaries; in the way that the request forms are filled directly by yourself, through your visits to our website and workplace, your sharing in phone calls or e-mail correspondences, and in the way that they are shared by persons or organizations that you designate as intermediaries in order to prepare the valuation report of your movable or immovable properties.    In case you purchase a service from DENGE or  enter into a commercial or legal relationship with DENGE in other way; your Identity (Name, Surname, Passport No., T.R Identity Number), Contact (Address, Phone, e-mail address, IP address) and assets (Immovable and movable properties) information are processed from your personal data; in order to fulfill our legal obligations with the establishment and performance of the contract within the scope of our above mentioned activities.

In addition, your identity and contact information that we obtain by means of the Wifi Hotspot program offered to you during your visit to our workplace and your visual data recorded with security cameras to provide the security of both you and the workplace, Special Projects Work (Valuation) Request Form that you fill prior to the valuation service and your identity and contact information conveyed to our company by yourself as well as the contact information of 3rd persons who will show the property to be valuated to our company  are processed into our systems within the framework of your responsibility, for the performance of the contract and in line with the legitimate interests.    In our works that remain only in the offer phase, your personal data contained in the offer form are stored in our systems for 1 year and they are anonymized afterwards.

Identity, contact, education, occupation, finance, visual information of the valuation experts, who are the employees of our solution partners that we work together in the valuation activity; are processed within the scope of both the legislation we are subject to and the business relationship.

3- WITH WHOM THE PERSONAL DATA ARE SHARED?

We may share your personal data which are directly received from you and provided by our company through several channels in accordance with the law with public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request this data due to the legal obligation and with the institutions and our solution partners in the country that we have an agreement due to our activities; provided that adequate and effective measures are taken according to security and confidentiality principles determined in the legislation.   We never share your personal data outside the framework set out by the Law.

4- WHAT ARE THE RIGHTS OF THE DATA OWNER ACCORDING TO THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA?

1. To find out if the personal data has been or has not been processed; to request information regarding that if they have been processed,

 

4. To request correction if they have been processed incompletely or inaccurately,

 

7. To object to any consequence that may arise against himself/herself through the analysis of the data exclusively by means of automated systems,

 

2. To find out the purpose of processing the personal data and whether or not the personal data has been used in accordance with the declared purpose,

 

5. To request for deletion or destruction of personal data under the provisions set forth in the Article 7 of the Law,

 

8. To request for compensation of any damages incurred by himself/herself due to unlawful processing of personal data,

 

3. To find out the third parties in the country and abroad to which the personal data has been conveyed 6. To request that data destruction and correction procedures are notified to third persons to which they have been conveyed

As the relevant persons whose personal data are processed, you can resort to our company Denge in all issues listed in this text. You can find the Application Form and the detailed Personal Data Protection Policy on www.dengedegerleme.com/en and you can also forward all your requests to kvkk@dengedegerleme.com.

DENGE GAYRİMENKUL DEĞERLEME VE DANIŞMANLIK A.Ş. (Data Supervisor)

Cevizli Mah. Tugay Yolu Cad. Ofisim İstanbul B Blok No:20 Ofis No: 33-34-35-37

Maltepe/İSTANBUL

Central Registration System Number (Mersis): 0291077994800017

www.dengedegerleme.com/en

0216 369 96 69

Menü